History for 2016 Jan 21st to Jan 23rd
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Air Force Invitational & Multi 2016 Results - Air Force Indoor Invitational
Published by
Air Force Academy Track and Field/Cross Country - DirectAthletics MeetPro
AIR FORCE INVITATIONAL
Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO - 1/21/2016 - 1/23/2016
Women Scores Men Scores
===================================== =====================================
PL Team Points PL Team Points
===================================== =====================================
1 Colorado 164 1 Air Force 160
2 Wyoming 111 2 BYU 101
3 BYU 89 3 Oral Roberts 80
4 Air Force 68 4 Colorado 74
5 Oral Roberts 58 5 Adams State 72
6 Northern Colorado 53 6 Wyoming 69
7 Adams State 48 7 Western State 36
8 Western State 13 8 Northern Colorado 20
9 Fort Lewis 3 9 Pittsburg St. 7
Men's 60 Meters
Final
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts
===================================================================
1 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 6.75 10
2 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 6.78 8
3 Akerele, Omeiza Oral Roberts 6.81 6
4 Johnson, Zach Air Force 6.82 5
5 Tsumba, Tatenda BYU 6.84 4
6 Ballantyne, Micah Adams State 6.92 3
7 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 6.94 2
8 Mead, Alex Northern Colorado 6.97 1
Semi
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Semi HPL
================================================================
1 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 6.82Q 1
3 Tsumba, Tatenda BYU 6.86Q 1
4 Johnson, Zach Air Force 6.86Q 1
2 Akerele, Omeiza Oral Roberts 6.84q 2
5 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 6.95q 3
6 Mead, Alex Northern Colorado 6.98q 3
7 Ballantyne, Micah Adams State 6.99q 4
8 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 7.00q 4
9 Gilbert, Elijah Western State 7.04 5
10 Abbott, Michael BYU 7.04 5
11 Thompson, Ramarco BYU 7.07 6
12 Skrine, Jaysean Colorado 7.09 6
Mvumvure, Gabriel Zimbabwe DNF
Prelim
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
================================================================
1 Mvumvure, Gabriel Zimbabwe 6.74Q 1
2 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 6.83Q 1
3 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 6.85Q 1
4 Johnson, Zach Air Force 6.89Q 1
5 Tsumba, Tatenda BYU 6.93q 2
6 Akerele, Omeiza Oral Roberts 6.93q 2
7 Myers, Chandler Air Force 6.97q 2
8 Ballantyne, Micah Adams State 6.98q 3
9 Abbott, Michael BYU 7.00q 3
9 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 7.00q 3
11 Gilbert, Elijah Western State 7.01q 2
12 Mead, Alex Northern Colorado 7.01q 4
13 Mickens, Darnelle Unattached 7.01q 2
14 Thompson, Ramarco BYU 7.04q 4
15 McPherson, Michael unat, Colo Springs 7.04q 4
16 Skrine, Jaysean Colorado 7.07q 5
17 Anderson, Robbie Air Force 7.09 6
18 Chihambakwe, Raphael Oral Roberts 7.10 4
19 Tingey, Drew unat, Provo 7.11 5
20 Pontious, Reece Air Force 7.15 6
21 Maldonado, Brian Adams State 7.16 5
22 Agramonte Moreno, Ab Colorado 7.24 5
23 Webster, Jayce Air Force 7.25 6
24 Centeio, Tristan Northern Colorado 7.27 7
25 Younggreen, Ryan Wyoming 7.38 6
26 Hinch, Derik USOTC, Chula Vista 7.51 7
Men's 200 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
1 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 21.03 10 1
2 Tsumba, Tatenda BYU 21.16 8 1
3 Akerele, Omeiza Oral Roberts 21.28 6 2
4 Johnson, Zach Air Force 21.41 5 2
5 Charles, Jordan Wyoming 21.66 4 3
6 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 21.69 3 3
7 Adams, Sean BYU 21.74 2 4
8 McClurkin JR, Duane Colorado 22.90 1 4
Prelim
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
================================================================
1 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 21.42q 1
2 Tsumba, Tatenda BYU 21.43q 1
3 Akerele, Omeiza Oral Roberts 21.67q 1
4 Johnson, Zach Air Force 21.69q 1
5 Adams, Sean BYU 21.74q 1
6 McClurkin JR, Duane Colorado 21.83q 1
7 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 21.84q 1
8 Charles, Jordan Wyoming 21.94q 2
9 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 21.96 2
10 Tingey, Drew unat, Provo 22.09 1
11 Anderson, Robbie Air Force 22.22 2
12 Chihambakwe, Raphael Oral Roberts 22.24 3
13 Mead, Alex Northern Colorado 22.26 2
14 Gilbert, Elijah Western State 22.27 2
15 Abbott, Michael BYU 22.28 4
16 Medina, Jordan Northern Colorado 22.30 2
17 Thompson, Ramarco BYU 22.30 3
18 Mickens, Darnelle Unattached 22.32 3
19 Wesley, Alex Northern Colorado 22.35 5
20 Goodman, Dillon BYU 22.38 2
21 Powell, Anthony Northern Colorado 22.38 2
22 Walden, Sedacy Air Force 22.43 4
23 Adams, Bryce Northern Colorado 22.44 3
24 Ballantyne, Micah Adams State 22.55 3
25 Skrine, Jaysean Colorado 22.64 4
26 Pontious, Reece Air Force 22.65 6
27 James, Kenneth Oral Roberts 22.69 3
28 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 22.80 5
29 Agramonte Moreno, Ab Colorado 22.95 4
30 Newman, Garrett Air Force 23.00 3
31 Zito, Tyler Adams State 23.13 4
32 Okoro, Henry Air Force 23.25 4
32 Dickinson, Scott Northern Colorado 23.25 3
34 Heller, Nic Western State 23.28 5
35 Brown, Isaiah Northern Colorado 23.41 6
36 Centeio, Tristan Northern Colorado 23.42 4
37 Maldonado, Brian Adams State 23.50 5
38 Sexton, Bailey Northern Colorado 23.77 5
39 Currie, Sergio Western State 23.80 6
40 Albright, Glen Northern Colorado 23.83 4
41 Hitchcock, Ethan Northern Colorado 23.94 6
42 Vaughn, Connor Northern Colorado 25.19 5
43 Enriquez, Daniel Oral Roberts 27.95 5
Men's 400 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
1 McClurkin JR, Duane Colorado 48.20 10 1
2 Carlson, Mark BYU 48.30 8 2
3 Ndlovu, Reinhard Oral Roberts 48.42 6 1
4 White, Jesse BYU 48.97 5 3
5 Butler, Robin Western State 49.03 4 2
6 Haynes, Darrin Colorado 49.05 3 3
7 Scheible, Max BYU 49.08 2 4
8 Carlson, Clay Wyoming 50.18 1 4
Prelim
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
================================================================
1 Carlson, Mark BYU 48.58q 1
2 Ndlovu, Reinhard Oral Roberts 48.72q 1
3 Butler, Robin Western State 49.00q 1
4 McClurkin JR, Duane Colorado 49.19q 1
5 White, Jesse BYU 49.25q 1
6 Scheible, Max BYU 49.28q 2
7 Haynes, Darrin Colorado 49.34q 2
8 Carlson, Clay Wyoming 49.69q 2
9 White, Chip Air Force 49.71 3
10 Koss, Tyler Air Force 49.83 2
11 Walden, Sedacy Air Force 49.91 3
12 Hicks, D'Khari Oral Roberts 49.99 3
13 Stringari, Trenton Colorado 50.12 4
14 Newman, Garrett Air Force 50.28 2
15 Loken, Lance Wyoming 50.44 3
16 Losty, Garrett Colorado 50.72 4
17 Brown, Gabe Air Force 50.95 3
18 Kaiser, Isaiah Colorado 50.97 4
19 Dickinson, Scott Northern Colorado 51.08 5
20 Okoro, Henry Air Force 51.13 4
21 Sablan, Jimmy Northern Colorado 51.33 4
22 Roche, Preston Air Force 51.41 6
23 McCool, Jordan Air Force 52.41 5
24 Albright, Glen Northern Colorado 52.53 6
25 Vaughn, Connor Northern Colorado 53.33 5
26 Quinn, Jack Air Force 53.55 5
27 Sexton, Bailey Northern Colorado 54.26 5
28 Markley, Dante Western State 54.64 6
Men's 800 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Nick unat, Boulder 1:51.63 1
2 Faure, Ricky Wyoming 1:53.03 10 2
3 Perrin, Zach Colorado 1:53.72 8 3
4 Guinn, Robert Adams State 1:55.49 6 1
5 Ailshie, Bryce Wyoming 1:56.51 5 4
6 Cheuvront, Nic Air Force 1:58.05 4 2
7 Cooper, Zach Western State 1:58.09 3 1
8 Thomas, Phillip Wyoming 1:58.49 2 5
9 Ramos, Justice Colorado 1:58.49 1 3
10 Sork, Tanner BYU 1:58.56 6
11 Kiefer, Isaac Wyoming 1:58.58 4
12 Petrie, Zac Air Force 1:58.66 7
13 Lape, Keegan Northern Colorado 1:58.67 5
14 Kowalkowski, Gordon Air Force 1:58.70 2
15 Sablan, Jimmy Northern Colorado 1:59.03 6
16 Branch, Aris Western State 2:00.11 3
17 Higa, Jacob Northern Colorado 2:02.88 4
18 Mielke, Lucas Northern Colorado 2:07.93 5
19 Agee, Zach Wyoming 2:10.55 6
20 Hisquierdo, Blayne Oral Roberts 2:11.59 7
21 Jennings, Jordan Boulder TC 2:23.60 8
Jennings, Jordan Boulder TC 2:23.60
Men's 1 Mile Run
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
1 Corona, Patrick Air Force 4:09.19 10 1
2 Dorsey, Matt Air Force 4:11.71 8 2
3 Eller, Kyle Air Force 4:15.43 6 3
4 Monroe, Alex Boulder TC 4:18.22 4
5 Henry, Jonah Wyoming 4:23.80 5 5
6 Wilburn, Conner Air Force 4:25.86 4 6
7 Engel, Jason Air Force 4:28.16 3 7
8 Reardon, Sean Adams State 4:28.53 2 8
9 Peloquin, Casey unat, USAFA 4:32.33 9
10 Milliron, Andrew Air Force 4:33.23 1 10
11 Davey, Mickey Air Force 4:33.55 1
12 Seale, Parker Air Force 4:36.39 2
13 Williams, Ty Adams State 4:37.07 3
14 Bucci, Anthony Air Force 4:37.17 4
15 Duncan, Keaton Northern Colorado 4:40.25 5
16 Siniscalchi, Trevor Air Force 4:40.49 6
17 Wagner, Kingston Northern Colorado 4:40.71 7
18 Tressler, Joey Adams State 4:41.41 8
19 Lape, Keegan Northern Colorado 4:41.75 9
20 Peterson, Cameron Oral Roberts 4:59.69 10
21 Lee, Joshua Oral Roberts 5:02.06 11
Caswell, Grant Air Force DNF
Men's 3000 Meters
Final
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts
===================================================================
1 Forsyth, Ryan Colorado 8:43.55 10
2 Monroe, Alex Boulder TC 8:47.18
3 Ramirez, Lucio Adams State 9:05.91 8
4 Miller, Paul Colorado 9:06.24 6
5 Bogina, Austin Pittsburg St. 9:11.02 5
6 Harper, Jonathan Oral Roberts 9:21.38 4
7 Cole, Jackson Adams State 9:24.58 3
8 Corrie, Timothy Northern Colorado 9:24.81 2
9 Jackson, Matthew unat, Greeley 9:29.20
10 Duncan, Keaton Northern Colorado 9:29.84 1
11 Bailey, Nick Northern Colorado 9:33.39
12 Rogerson, Joshua Northern Colorado 9:36.74
13 Wagner, Kingston Northern Colorado 9:38.63
14 Rego, Christopher Unattached 9:42.70
15 Irish, Tristan Northern Colorado 10:09.19
Men's 5000 Meters
Final
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts
===================================================================
1 Palmer, Chad Adams State 15:24.92 10
2 Bapty, Sean Air Force 15:31.02 8
3 Glassey, Brian Adams State 15:35.14 6
4 Shellhouse, Daniel Air Force 15:48.28 5
5 Mugrage, Kristoffer Adams State 15:52.38 4
6 Wilburn, Conner Air Force 16:00.45 3
7 Bogina, Austin Pittsburg St. 16:01.15 2
8 Isenhour, Forrest Air Force 17:07.73 1
9 Sheppard, David Adams State 17:12.37
Men's 60m Hurdle
Final
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts
===================================================================
1 Nelson, Israel Oral Roberts 7.76 10
2 Charles, Jordan Wyoming 7.94 8
3 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 7.95 6
4 Carter, Scott Wyoming 8.08 5
5 Gerstle-Goodman, Kyr Western State 8.09 4
6 Goodman, Dillon BYU 8.11 3
7 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 8.30 2
8 Younggreen, Ryan Wyoming 8.50 1
Prelim
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
================================================================
1 Nelson, Israel Oral Roberts 7.76q 1
2 Charles, Jordan Wyoming 8.03q 1
3 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 8.17q 2
4 Gerstle-Goodman, Kyr Western State 8.22q 2
5 Carter, Scott Wyoming 8.23q 3
6 Goodman, Dillon BYU 8.28q 4
7 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 8.35q 5
8 Younggreen, Ryan Wyoming 8.53q 3
9 Brown, Isaiah Northern Colorado 8.54 4
10 Scheible, Max BYU 8.60 5
11 Adegoke, Tomi BYU 8.71 6
12 Hitchcock, Ethan Northern Colorado 8.87 6
13 Currie, Sergio Western State 8.99 7
14 Billing, Alexander Colorado 9.01 8
15 Kaiser, Isaiah Colorado 9.12 7
Men's Mile Relay
Final
=====================================================
PL HPL JD Team Sq Final Pts
=====================================================
1 1 BYU A 3:16.76 10
2 2 Oral Roberts A 3:19.60 8
3 3 Colorado A 3:21.04 6
4 4 Northern Colorado A 3:21.54 5
5 1 Air Force A 3:23.22 4
6 2 BYU B 3:23.39
7 3 Western State A 3:23.56 3
8 5 Wyoming A 3:23.93 2
9 4 Air Force B 3:28.18
Colorado B DNF
Men's High Jump
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 Blackham, Zachary BYU 2.19m 7' 2.25" 10 1
2 Smith, Taylor Air Force 2.16m 7' 1" 8 2
3 Rockwood, Sam BYU 2.10m 6' 10.75" 6 3
4 Ploude, Briar unat, Kansas 2.10m 6' 10.75" 3
5 Reynolds, John Air Force 2.05m 6' 8.75" 5 1
6 Taylor JR, Dionne Colorado 2.00m 6' 6.75" 4 2
6 Rex, Kobi unat, USAF 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2
8 McClurkin JR, Duane Colorado 2.00m 6' 6.75" 3 5
9 Chronowski, Mason Colorado 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2 4
10 Cunningham, Wyatt Adams State 1.95m 6' 4.75" 1 4
11 Dupree, Jayson Northern Colorado 1.90m 6' 2.75" 6
12 Allison, Travis Wyoming 1.90m 6' 2.75" 6
Men's Pole Vault
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 Simmons, Cale USAF/WCAP 5.65m 18' 6.50" 1
2 Arnold, Mike Unattached 5.65m 18' 6.50" 1
3 Pierson, Sam Above the Bar 5.55m 18' 2.50" 3
4 Zorsky, Noah Western State 5.35m 17' 6.50" 10 4
5 Estala, Justin Oral Roberts 5.35m 17' 6.50" 8 1
6 Maestretti, Nick unat, Kansas 5.35m 17' 6.50" 4
7 Prader, John Altis TC 5.35m 17' 6.50" 4
8 Pater, Kyle Air Force 5.20m 17' 0.75" 6 2
8 Bell, Dylan Air Force 5.20m 17' 0.75" 1 7
8 Hinch, Derik USOTC, Chula Vista 5.20m 17' 0.75" 7
11 Uhle, Joey USAF/WCAP 5.20m 17' 0.75" 7
12 Shirley, Jameson BYU 5.05m 16' 6.75" 4 3
13 Brown, Kyle BYU 5.05m 16' 6.75" 3 10
14 Dial, Tommy Oral Roberts 4.75m 15' 7" 2 4
15 Owen, Matt Oral Roberts 4.75m 15' 7" 1 4
16 Ernst, Joe Air Force 4.45m 14' 7.25" 6
17 Sherman, Lonis Northern Colorado 4.45m 14' 7.25" 6
18 Newell, Walker Air Force 4.45m 14' 7.25" 6
18 Stockstill, Jack Oral Roberts 4.45m 14' 7.25" 6
20 Borner, Colin Western State 4.30m 14' 1.25" 10
Hintze, Alex Western State NH
King, Dylan Northern Colorado NH
Ernst, Tom Air Force NH
Meyer, Nick unat, Kansas NH
Scott, Jordan TMPVA NH
Morin, Dylan Wyoming NH
Men's Long Jump
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 Glazier, John BYU 7.48m 24' 6.50" 10 1
2 Burns, Michael Oral Roberts 7.23m 23' 8.75" 8 2
3 Nielsen, Kevin BYU 7.15m 23' 5.50" 6 1
4 Boston, Rolyce Northern Colorado 7.10m 23' 3.50" 5 3
5 Dalton, Chase unat, Provo 7.05m 23' 1.75" 2
6 Presley, Kaleb Oral Roberts 6.88m 22' 7" 4 4
7 Purnell, Jaden Oral Roberts 6.86m 22' 6.25" 3 3
8 Adegoke, Tomi BYU 6.83m 22' 5" 2 5
9 McPherson, Michael unat, Colo Springs 6.66m 21' 10.25" 6
10 Bito, Bryan Western State 6.64m 21' 9.50" 1 4
11 LaCoste, Jake Air Force 6.39m 20' 11.75" 5
12 Plunkett-Elliott, De Colorado 6.31m 20' 8.50" 6
13 Tagita, Jacob Northern Colorado 6.29m 20' 7.75" 7
14 Pontious, Reece Air Force 6.23m 20' 5.25" 8
15 Heller, Nic Western State 6.17m 20' 3" 7
16 Carpenter, Zach Northern Colorado 5.90m 19' 4.25" 9
17 Cibotti, Tyler Air Force 5.79m 19' 0" 10
Gill, Cameron Western State NM
Men's Triple Jump
Final
==============================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts
==============================================================================
1 Carter, Scott Wyoming 15.46m 50' 8.75" 10
2 Reynolds, John Air Force 15.28m 50' 1.75" 8
3 Au, Fransisco Northern Colorado 14.93m 48' 11.75" 6
4 Gerstle-Goodman, Kyr Western State 14.71m 48' 3.25" 5
5 Gill, Cameron Western State 14.49m 47' 6.50" 4
6 Burns, Michael Oral Roberts 14.34m 47' 0.75" 3
7 Purnell, Jaden Oral Roberts 14.33m 47' 0.25" 2
8 James, Tristan Oral Roberts 14.23m 46' 8.25" 1
9 Dupree, Jayson Northern Colorado 13.75m 45' 1.50"
10 Tagita, Jacob Northern Colorado 13.53m 44' 4.75"
11 Boston, Rolyce Northern Colorado 13.49m 44' 3.25"
12 Alexander, Kyle Wyoming 13.26m 43' 6"
13 Plunkett-Elliott, De Colorado 13.05m 42' 9.75"
Carpenter, Zach Northern Colorado NM
Men's Shot Put
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 Lohman, Will unat, Colo Springs 18.15m 59' 6.75" 1
2 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 18.00m 59' 0.75" 10 2
3 Stetler, Zachary BYU 17.89m 58' 8.50" 8 3
4 Maier, Darby Air Force 17.22m 56' 6" 6 4
5 Reid, Samuel Adams State 16.90m 55' 5.50" 5 5
6 Baxter, Zach Adams State 15.87m 52' 1" 4 6
7 Kecskemety, Marcel BYU 15.62m 51' 3" 3 1
8 Stinson, Colby Western State 15.32m 50' 3.25" 2 7
9 Lynch, Garrett Wyoming 15.28m 50' 1.75" 1 8
10 Van Waes, Brecht Adams State 15.17m 49' 9.25" 2
11 Christensen, Dennis BYU 14.61m 47' 11.25" 9
12 Aitchison, Oliver Adams State 14.46m 47' 5.25" 3
13 Unland, Damon Wyoming 14.41m 47' 3.50" 10
14 Feasline, Logan Air Force 14.17m 46' 6" 4
15 Coalson, Garrett Air Force 13.71m 44' 11.75" 5
16 Boozel, Sean Western State 13.66m 44' 9.75" 6
17 Webber, Grayson Colorado 13.30m 43' 7.75" 7
18 Payne, Trevor Air Force 12.22m 40' 1.25" 8
19 Jordan, Elisha Oral Roberts 10.86m 35' 7.75" 9
Mortell, Liam Western State NM
Men's Weight Throw
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 Anderson, Tyler Wyoming 18.71m 61' 4.75" 10 1
2 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 18.53m 60' 9.50" 8 2
3 Rutt, Brady Colorado 18.30m 60' 0.50" 6 3
4 Unland, Damon Wyoming 17.23m 56' 6.50" 5 4
5 Hardy, Brooks Air Force 16.67m 54' 8.25" 4 5
6 Maier, Darby Air Force 16.31m 53' 6.25" 3 6
7 Sparling, Malachi Air Force 16.30m 53' 5.75" 2 1
8 McGuire, Reed Air Force 16.16m 53' 0.25" 1 7
9 Christensen, Dennis BYU 15.37m 50' 5.25" 8
10 Denton, Matthew Colorado 14.93m 48' 11.75" 2
11 Stinson, Colby Western State 14.75m 48' 4.75" 3
12 Uzo-Okereke, Arinze Air Force 14.47m 47' 5.75" 9
13 Webber, Grayson Colorado 14.42m 47' 3.75" 4
14 Rohrbaugh, Connor Western State 14.37m 47' 1.75" 5
15 Magnuson, Ryan Western State 14.19m 46' 6.75" 6
16 Boozel, Sean Western State 14.12m 46' 4" 10
17 Reid, Samuel Adams State 13.20m 43' 3.75" 11
18 Payne, Trevor Air Force 13.13m 43' 1" 7
19 Begay, Avery Western State 12.60m 41' 4.25" 8
20 Mortell, Liam Western State 12.03m 39' 5.75" 9
21 Van Waes, Brecht Adams State 10.75m 35' 3.25" 10
Feasline, Logan Air Force NM
Men's Indoor Heptathlon
Final
=================================================================================
PL Athlete Pts 60m LJ SP HJ 60m H PV 1000m
=================================================================================
1 Bilderbeck, Sam 5250 7.06 6.52m 11.60m 1.94m 8.47 4.70m 2:59.42
Adams State 21' 4.7538' 0.756' 4.25" 15' 5"
Team Points:10 (861) (702) (582) (749) (867) (819) (670)
2 Ghizzone, Andre 5103 7.31 6.31m 11.17m 1.82m 8.48 4.70m 2:47.76
Colorado 20' 8.5036' 7.755' 11.50 15' 5"
Team Points:8 (775) (655) (556) (644) (865) (819) (789)
3 Berstler, Calvi 4811 7.23 6.63m 10.94m 1.85m 8.71 3.80m 2:56.73
Air Force 21' 9" 35' 10.76' 0.75" 12' 5.50
Team Points:6 (802) (727) (542) (670) (811) (562) (697)
4 Nielsen, Kevin 4708 7.12 6.82m 12.06m 2.00m 8.48 4.70m SCR
BYU 22' 4.5039' 7" 6' 6.75" 15' 5"
Team Points:5 (840) (771) (610) (803) (865) (819) (0)
5 Hinegardner, Sa 4384 7.60 6.15m 9.19m 1.91m 10.01 4.30m 2:58.12
Air Force 20' 2.2530' 2" 6' 3.25" 14' 1.25
Team Points:4 (681) (619) (437) (723) (539) (702) (683)
6 Berson, Tyler 4340 7.44 5.87m 10.77m 1.64m 9.26 4.10m 2:57.77
Air Force 19' 3.2535' 4" 5' 4.50" 13' 5.25
Team Points:3 (732) (559) (532) (496) (690) (645) (686)
7 Walker, Jackson 4311 7.25 6.28m 10.96m 1.88m 8.72 4.70m SCR
BYU 20' 7.2535' 11.56' 2" 15' 5"
Team Points:2 (796) (648) (543) (696) (809) (819) (0)
8 Dalton, Chase 4040 7.24 6.02m 11.68m 1.94m 10.25 4.70m DNF
unat, Provo 19' 9" 38' 4" 6' 4.25" 15' 5"
(799) (591) (587) (749) (495) (819) (0)
9 Gravelding, Nat 4032 7.56 5.94m 8.05m 1.73m 9.44 3.50m 2:57.16
Colorado 19' 6" 26' 5" 5' 8" 11' 5.75
Team Points:1 (694) (574) (369) (569) (652) (482) (692)
10 Moyer, Steven 3846 7.68 5.88m 9.18m 1.73m 9.07 3.00m 3:13.71
Air Force 19' 3.5030' 1.505' 8" 9' 10"
(656) (561) (437) (569) (730) (357) (536)
11 Martinez, Josep 3742 7.54 5.89m 9.44m 1.91m 10.07 2:49.04
Colorado 19' 4" 30' 11.76' 3.25"
(700) (563) (452) (723) (528) (776)
12 Johnson, Cody 3462 7.67 5.96m 9.46m 1.70m 9.76 3:02.40
Western State 19' 6.7531' 0.505' 7"
(659) (578) (453) (544) (587) (641)
13 Seeton, Caleb 0 SCR
Wyoming
(0)
13 Hayes, Simon 0 7.40 6.36m 12.16m DNS SCR
Western State 20' 10.539' 10.7
(745) (666) (616) (0) (0)
Men's 60 Meters
Final
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final HPL
================================================================
1 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 7.06 1
2 Nielsen, Kevin BYU 7.12 1
3 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 7.23 2
4 Dalton, Chase unat, Provo 7.24 3
5 Walker, Jackson BYU 7.25 4
6 Ghizzone, Andrew Colorado 7.31 5
7 Hayes, Simon Western State 7.40 2
8 Berson, Tyler Air Force 7.44 3
9 Martinez, Joseph Colorado 7.54 4
10 Gravelding, Nate Colorado 7.56 5
11 Hinegardner, Sam Air Force 7.60 6
12 Johnson, Cody Western State 7.67 6
13 Moyer, Steven Air Force 7.68 7
Men's Long Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kevin BYU 6.82m 22' 4.50"
2 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 6.63m 21' 9"
3 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 6.52m 21' 4.75"
4 Hayes, Simon Western State 6.36m 20' 10.50"
5 Ghizzone, Andrew Colorado 6.31m 20' 8.50"
6 Walker, Jackson BYU 6.28m 20' 7.25"
7 Hinegardner, Sam Air Force 6.15m 20' 2.25"
8 Dalton, Chase unat, Provo 6.02m 19' 9"
9 Johnson, Cody Western State 5.96m 19' 6.75"
10 Gravelding, Nate Colorado 5.94m 19' 6"
11 Martinez, Joseph Colorado 5.89m 19' 4"
12 Moyer, Steven Air Force 5.88m 19' 3.50"
13 Berson, Tyler Air Force 5.87m 19' 3.25"
Men's Shot Put
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Simon Western State 12.16m 39' 10.75"
2 Nielsen, Kevin BYU 12.06m 39' 7"
3 Dalton, Chase unat, Provo 11.68m 38' 4"
4 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 11.60m 38' 0.75"
5 Ghizzone, Andrew Colorado 11.17m 36' 7.75"
6 Walker, Jackson BYU 10.96m 35' 11.50"
7 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 10.94m 35' 10.75"
8 Berson, Tyler Air Force 10.77m 35' 4"
9 Johnson, Cody Western State 9.46m 31' 0.50"
10 Martinez, Joseph Colorado 9.44m 30' 11.75"
11 Hinegardner, Sam Air Force 9.19m 30' 2"
12 Moyer, Steven Air Force 9.18m 30' 1.50"
13 Gravelding, Nate Colorado 8.05m 26' 5"
Men's High Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kevin BYU 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 1.94m 6' 4.25"
2 Dalton, Chase unat, Provo 1.94m 6' 4.25"
4 Martinez, Joseph Colorado 1.91m 6' 3.25"
4 Hinegardner, Sam Air Force 1.91m 6' 3.25"
6 Walker, Jackson BYU 1.88m 6' 2"
7 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 1.85m 6' 0.75"
8 Ghizzone, Andrew Colorado 1.82m 5' 11.50"
9 Gravelding, Nate Colorado 1.73m 5' 8"
9 Moyer, Steven Air Force 1.73m 5' 8"
11 Johnson, Cody Western State 1.70m 5' 7"
12 Berson, Tyler Air Force 1.64m 5' 4.50"
Men's 60m Hurdle
Final
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final HPL
================================================================
1 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 8.47 1
2 Nielsen, Kevin BYU 8.48 1
2 Ghizzone, Andrew Colorado 8.48 1
4 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 8.71 3
5 Walker, Jackson BYU 8.72 4
6 Moyer, Steven Air Force 9.07 5
7 Berson, Tyler Air Force 9.26 2
8 Gravelding, Nate Colorado 9.44 3
9 Johnson, Cody Western State 9.76 4
10 Hinegardner, Sam Air Force 10.01 6
11 Martinez, Joseph Colorado 10.07 7
12 Dalton, Chase unat, Provo 10.25 5
Men's Pole Vault
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Jackson BYU 4.70m 15' 5"
1 Ghizzone, Andrew Colorado 4.70m 15' 5"
1 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 4.70m 15' 5"
1 Nielsen, Kevin BYU 4.70m 15' 5"
1 Dalton, Chase unat, Provo 4.70m 15' 5"
6 Hinegardner, Sam Air Force 4.30m 14' 1.25"
7 Berson, Tyler Air Force 4.10m 13' 5.25"
8 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 3.80m 12' 5.50"
9 Gravelding, Nate Colorado 3.50m 11' 5.75"
10 Moyer, Steven Air Force 3.00m 9' 10"
Johnson, Cody Western State NH
Martinez, Joseph Colorado NH
Men's 1000 Meters
Final
============================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final
============================================================
1 Ghizzone, Andrew Colorado 2:47.76
2 Martinez, Joseph Colorado 2:49.04
3 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 2:56.73
4 Gravelding, Nate Colorado 2:57.16
5 Berson, Tyler Air Force 2:57.77
6 Hinegardner, Sam Air Force 2:58.12
7 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 2:59.42
8 Johnson, Cody Western State 3:02.40
9 Moyer, Steven Air Force 3:13.71
Dalton, Chase unat, Provo DNF
Women's 60 Meters
Final
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts
===================================================================
1 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 7.49 10
2 Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts 7.58 8
3 Henderson, Ja'la Wyoming 7.68 6
4 Zachary, Moriah Northern Colorado 7.68 5
5 Harris, Melina Wyoming 7.70 4
6 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Northern Colorado 7.70 3
7 Thomas, Diamond BYU 7.74 2
8 Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts 7.87 1
Semi
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Semi HPL
================================================================
1 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 7.58Q 1
2 Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts 7.60Q 1
3 Zachary, Moriah Northern Colorado 7.68q 2
4 Henderson, Ja'la Wyoming 7.68q 2
5 Thomas, Diamond BYU 7.71q 3
6 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Northern Colorado 7.72q 3
7 Harris, Melina Wyoming 7.74q 4
8 Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts 7.78q 5
9 Thomas, Kereston Wyoming 7.81 4
10 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 7.83 5
11 Pardner, Brianna Northern Colorado 7.87 6
12 Hilliard, Cameron Oral Roberts 7.89 6
13 Hedgepeth, Christina BYU 7.92 7
14 Lishchynsky, Samara Northern Colorado 7.96 7
Prelim
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
================================================================
1 Holland, Ana Colorado 7.48Q 1
2 Davis, Jerayah Wyoming 7.53Q 1
3 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 7.60Q 1
4 Henderson, Ja'la Wyoming 7.63Q 1
5 Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts 7.64q 2
6 Zachary, Moriah Northern Colorado 7.68q 2
7 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Northern Colorado 7.72q 2
8 Thomas, Diamond BYU 7.72q 2
9 Harris, Melina Wyoming 7.80q 3
10 Thomas, Kereston Wyoming 7.82q 3
11 Lishchynsky, Samara Northern Colorado 7.82q 3
12 Hilliard, Cameron Oral Roberts 7.83q 3
13 Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts 7.83q 4
14 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 7.85q 4
15 Pardner, Brianna Northern Colorado 7.86q 5
16 Hedgepeth, Christina BYU 7.88q 4
17 Scherrer, Jessica Adams State 7.94 6
18 Edmonds, Jordan Wyoming 7.95 5
19 Holland, Mia Colorado 8.00 5
20 Terry, Olivia Oral Roberts 8.05 6
21 Jackson, Kayla Oral Roberts 8.12 6
22 Cox, Alexei Western State 8.15 4
23 Reining, Jazmyne Fort Lewis 8.27 5
24 Clark, Lindsay Western State 8.30 7
25 Borneo, Quinlyn Fort Lewis 8.31 7
26 Vigil, Miranda Adams State 8.61 6
27 Milliet, Brooke Fort Lewis 8.69 8
28 Davidson, Alexandra Fort Lewis 8.89 7
29 Winters, Christina Fort Lewis 8.97 7
30 Ben, Sarah Fort Lewis 8.97 8
31 Carter, Carley Fort Lewis 9.27 8
Women's 200 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
1 Holland, Ana Colorado 24.18 10 1
2 Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts 24.37 8 1
3 Zachary, Moriah Northern Colorado 24.49 6 2
4 O'Quinn, Rajon Colorado 24.98 5 3
5 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Northern Colorado 25.06 4 2
6 Monteverde-Dalton, A BYU 25.07 3 3
7 Hilliard, Cameron Oral Roberts 25.40 2 4
Prelim
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
================================================================
1 Holland, Ana Colorado 24.21q 1
2 Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts 24.50q 1
3 Zachary, Moriah Northern Colorado 24.59q 1
4 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Northern Colorado 24.91q 1
5 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 25.07q 1
6 O'Quinn, Rajon Colorado 25.09q 2
7 Hilliard, Cameron Oral Roberts 25.17q 2
8 Monteverde-Dalton, A BYU 25.24q 1
9 Harris, Melina Wyoming 25.26 2
10 Thomas, Diamond BYU 25.33 1
11 Snyder, Ashley Wyoming 25.48 2
12 Lishchynsky, Samara Northern Colorado 25.61 2
13 Hedgepeth, Christina BYU 25.67 1
14 Holland, Mia Colorado 25.68 3
15 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 25.83 2
16 Scherrer, Jessica Adams State 25.83 2
17 Alston, Naomi Air Force 26.10 3
18 Webb, Skylyn Fort Lewis 26.20 3
19 Solomon, Amber Northern Colorado 26.23 4
20 Elcock, Deandra Northern Colorado 26.33 3
21 Pardner, Brianna Northern Colorado 26.33 2
22 Howie, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 26.33 2
23 Roberts, Asher Oral Roberts 26.34 3
24 Gorman, Kaliyah Air Force 26.51 2
25 Weber, Katie Western State 26.67 4
26 Maxwell, Aryn Air Force 26.95 4
27 Jackson, Kayla Oral Roberts 26.96 4
28 Pettit, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 27.03 5
29 Cumber, Karli Northern Colorado 27.06 3
30 Reining, Jazmyne Fort Lewis 27.19 4
31 Borneo, Quinlyn Fort Lewis 27.20 5
32 Abel, Andrea Air Force 27.52 5
33 Thompson, Michelle Air Force 27.60 5
34 Andrews, Amanda Northern Colorado 27.68 6
35 Zehender, Victoria Western State 27.73 4
36 Kehmeier, Mackenzie Western State 27.78 5
37 Butz, Carlyann Air Force 27.92 5
38 Vigil, Miranda Adams State 28.31 4
39 Kee, Payton Fort Lewis 28.44 4
40 Milliet, Brooke Fort Lewis 29.94 6
41 Kroeker, Devin Fort Lewis 29.96 6
42 Ben, Sarah Fort Lewis 31.64 6
Women's 400 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
1 Brogan, McKenzie Wyoming 55.95 10 1
2 Packham, Kaylee BYU 56.64 8 1
3 Meinders, Susan Northern Colorado 56.66 6 2
4 Scott, Gabrielle Colorado 56.81 5 3
5 Peters, Alexandria Colorado 57.54 4 2
6 Webb, Skylyn Fort Lewis 57.81 3 3
7 Snyder, Ashley Wyoming 58.01 2 4
8 Alston, Naomi Air Force 59.37 1 4
Prelim
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
================================================================
1 Brogan, McKenzie Wyoming 56.44q 1
2 Meinders, Susan Northern Colorado 56.60q 1
3 Packham, Kaylee BYU 56.67q 2
4 Webb, Skylyn Fort Lewis 57.00q 3
5 Scott, Gabrielle Colorado 57.70q 2
6 Peters, Alexandria Colorado 57.99q 1
7 Snyder, Ashley Wyoming 58.21q 4
8 Alston, Naomi Air Force 58.31q 1
9 Robertson, Kimberley Wyoming 58.34q 1
10 Gorman, Kaliyah Air Force 58.51q 2
11 Gunnerson, Kaitlyn BYU 58.81q 3
12 Alexander, Danielle Wyoming 58.96q 2
13 Howie, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 59.51 3
14 Browning, Carly Northern Colorado 59.86 3
15 Amadu, Friddaus BYU 59.97 4
16 Weber, Katie Western State 59.98 4
17 Maxwell, Aryn Air Force 1:00.82 5
18 Dodds, Ashley Wyoming 1:01.23 4
19 Kehmeier, Mackenzie Western State 1:01.72 5
20 Flores, Alexis Oral Roberts 1:01.82 2
21 Hatfield, Sarah BYU 1:02.07 3
22 Zehender, Victoria Western State 1:02.07 3
23 Thompson, Michelle Air Force 1:02.10 5
24 Eccher, Athena Air Force 1:02.51 5
25 Butz, Carlyann Air Force 1:02.63 5
26 Kee, Payton Fort Lewis 1:05.26 6
Women's 800 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
1 Scholl, Tabor Colorado 2:12.24 10 1
2 Mann, Elissa Colorado 2:12.64 8 2
3 Putnam, Lindsey Boulder TC 2:14.73 3
4 Robb, Stephanie Air Force 2:16.65 6 4
5 Thomas, Destanie Oral Roberts 2:18.53 5 5
6 Corbin, Kelsey Adams State 2:19.01 4 1
7 Branch, Cydney Western State 2:20.76 3 2
8 Flanagan, Roisin Adams State 2:20.92 2 6
9 Gonzales, Rikki Northern Colorado 2:21.02 1 7
10 Regner, Abigail Colorado 2:22.80 8
11 Browning, Carly Northern Colorado 2:22.83 3
12 Person, Emily Wyoming 2:23.25 4
13 Kiele, Hillary Air Force 2:24.28 1
14 Mancia, Glindyll Western State 2:24.43 5
15 Reese, Omega Oral Roberts 2:24.96 9
16 Cardenas, Tami Air Force 2:26.10 2
17 Hartman, Kailie Adams State 2:27.86 6
18 Flanagan, Eilish Adams State 2:29.26 7
19 Wilborn, Carly Fort Lewis 2:31.65 3
20 Roberts, McKayla Oral Roberts 2:32.49 4
21 Evey, Gabby Air Force 2:33.08 5
22 Bloyer, Morgan Northern Colorado 2:35.86 6
23 Murphy, Maggie Fort Lewis 2:37.29 7
24 Marquez, Conley Northern Colorado 2:51.93 8
Women's 1 Mile Run
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
1 Olsen, Mara Rocky Mt Elite 4:56.99 1
2 Kroeker, Kaleigh Colorado 5:00.87 10 2
3 DeStefano, Audra Wyoming 5:01.31 8 3
4 Prandoni, Noel Adams State 5:07.12 6 4
5 Murphy, Joanna Hudson Elite TC 5:10.85 5
6 Tuttle, Tayler Colorado 5:13.84 5 6
7 Hamilton, Lauren Wyoming 5:14.64 4 1
8 Braun, Caroline Northern Colorado 5:19.15 3 7
9 Kresl, Rachel Adams State 5:21.19 2 8
10 Thompson, Alicia Northern Colorado 5:23.94 1 2
11 Olesinski, Anna Air Force 5:25.25 3
12 Walker, Ali Wyoming 5:26.13 4
13 VanDepol, Regan Wyoming 5:28.47 5
14 Sargent, Cammy Northern Colorado 5:32.10 9
15 Quistorff, Solana Wyoming 5:32.51 6
16 East, Katy Northern Colorado 5:32.59 7
17 Bryant, Emily Fort Lewis 5:37.69 8
18 Severson, Carson Adams State 6:03.11 9
Clark, Erin Colorado 5:10.85
Women's 3000 Meters
Final
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts
===================================================================
1 Caldwell, Mackenzie Colorado 10:08.83 10
2 Tiyouri, Maor Boulder TC 10:18.68
3 Cheadle, Lucy unat, Boulder 10:23.19
4 Seligman, Cayla Colorado 10:28.95 8
5 Blakely, Eryn Colorado 10:36.19 6
6 Hamilton, Lauren Wyoming 10:39.24 5
7 Murphy, Joanna Hudson Elite TC 10:44.12
8 Bogina, Kaylee Adams State 10:53.07 4
9 Kelly, Annie Colorado 10:53.67 3
10 Walker, Ali Wyoming 10:58.48 2
11 Alemu, Aden Adams State 11:02.07 1
12 Cloetta, Catherine Wyoming 11:03.33
13 Leonard, Kiah Wyoming 11:08.51
14 East, Katy Northern Colorado 11:12.89
15 Tinkey, Grace Adams State 11:19.25
16 Smith, Jaci Air Force 11:27.68
17 Thomas, Erin Northern Colorado 11:29.62
18 Kennedy, Cami Northern Colorado 11:51.54
19 Guenzler, Madison Oral Roberts 12:29.45
Women's 5000 Meters
Final
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts
===================================================================
1 Long, Lindy Air Force 18:04.98 10
2 Everson, Hannah Air Force 18:05.17 8
3 Skold, Samantha Air Force 18:13.80 6
4 Jansen, Ashley Adams State 20:53.33 5
Women's 60m Hurdle
Final
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final Pts
===================================================================
1 DeLoach, Janay Nike 7.94
2 Jones, Lolo Asics 8.00
3 Monteverde-Dalton, A BYU 8.69 10
4 Packham, Kaylee BYU 8.91 8
5 Skates, Mikalah Wyoming 8.93 6
6 Richeson, Tiffany Oral Roberts 9.00 5
7 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 9.06 4
Semi
============================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Semi
============================================================
1 DeLoach, Janay Nike 8.08q
2 Jones, Lolo Asics 8.19q
3 Monteverde-Dalton, A BYU 8.44q
4 Packham, Kaylee BYU 8.89q
5 Skates, Mikalah Wyoming 8.92q
7 Richeson, Tiffany Oral Roberts 9.01q
8 Elcock, Deandra Northern Colorado 9.04q
9 Solomon, Amber Northern Colorado 9.08q
Prelim
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL
================================================================
1 DeLoach, Janay Nike 8.03q 1
2 Monteverde-Dalton, A BYU 8.42q 1
3 Packham, Kaylee BYU 8.91q 2
4 Skates, Mikalah Wyoming 8.96q 2
5 Richeson, Tiffany Oral Roberts 8.97q 3
6 Solomon, Amber Northern Colorado 9.04q 1
7 Elcock, Deandra Northern Colorado 9.10q 1
8 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 9.16q 2
9 Appiah, Margaret BYU 9.26q 3
10 Andrews, Amanda Northern Colorado 9.27q 2
11 Cumber, Karli Northern Colorado 9.34q 4
12 Gunnerson, Kaitlyn BYU 9.36q 3
13 Pettit, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 9.38q 3
14 Morgan, Hali Western State 9.52q 4
15 Moore, Kaylin Oral Roberts 9.76q 4
16 Hunt, Niki Western State 9.83q 5
17 Hatfield, Sarah BYU 9.86 4
18 Folsom, Halley BYU 9.94 5
19 Swindell, Nocona Western State 10.09 6
20 Mathiason, Miranda Northern Colorado 10.12 7
21 Garza, Gabrielle Oral Roberts 10.16 5
Women's Mile Relay
Final
=====================================================
PL HPL JD Team Sq Final Pts
=====================================================
1 1 Colorado A 3:49.79 10
2 2 Wyoming A 3:54.36 8
3 3 Oral Roberts A 3:58.39 6
4 1 Colorado B 3:58.85
5 4 BYU A 3:59.00 5
6 2 Northern Colorado B 3:59.96 4
7 5 Adams State A 4:01.48 3
8 3 Air Force A 4:03.18 2
9 4 Western State A 4:09.16 1
10 5 Air Force B 4:12.06
Women's High Jump
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 Jackson, Susan unat. Gunnison 1.80m 5' 10.75" 1
2 Sandberg, Sabina Wyoming 1.75m 5' 8.75" 10 1
3 Spires, Shelley Air Force 1.75m 5' 8.75" 8 2
3 Stapleton, Andrea BYU 1.75m 5' 8.75" 6 2
5 Appiah, Margaret BYU 1.75m 5' 8.75" 5 2
6 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 1.70m 5' 7" 4 5
6 O'Quinn, Rajon Colorado 1.70m 5' 7" 3 5
8 English, Kelsey Colorado 1.70m 5' 7" 2 5
9 Hof, Sofia Wyoming 1.65m 5' 5" 1 2
10 Richardson, Chloe BYU 1.60m 5' 3" 3
11 Migliozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 1.60m 5' 3" 3
12 Watson, Sammi Northern Colorado 1.50m 4' 11" 5
13 Lopez, Aly Western State 1.50m 4' 11" 5
Kroeker, Devin Fort Lewis NH
Pettit, Mackenzie Northern Colorado NH
Women's Pole Vault
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 Withrow, Melinda Mountain West TC 4.61m 15' 1.50" 1
2 Hutson, Kylie Nike 4.55m 14' 11" 2
3 Ross, Kortney USOTC, Chula Vista 4.25m 13' 11.25" 3
3 Pena, Tori Ireland 4.25m 13' 11.25" 3
5 Tomczak, Kathryn Air Force 4.05m 13' 3.50" 10 5
6 Monteverde, Anginae BYU 4.05m 13' 3.50" 8 5
7 Hansen, Sierra BYU 3.95m 12' 11.50" 6 7
8 Kroll, Theresa unat, Sacramento 3.95m 12' 11.50" 7
9 Naatjes, Nicole BYU 3.80m 12' 5.50" 5 9
10 Vann, Riley Air Force 3.65m 11' 11.75" 4 10
11 McDonald, Brittany Oral Roberts 3.50m 11' 5.75" 3 1
12 Duhamel, Paris Adams State 3.50m 11' 5.75" 2 1
13 Self, Jerni Air Force 3.50m 11' 5.75" 1 1
14 Swindell, Nocona Western State 3.20m 10' 6" 4
15 Casteel, Zoe Air Force 3.20m 10' 6" 4
16 Hawthorne, Natalie Air Force 3.05m 10' 0" 6
Carter, Carley Fort Lewis NH
Jelden, Karli Northern Colorado NH
Teel, Destiny Oral Roberts NH
Richeson, Tiffany Oral Roberts NH
Women's Long Jump
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 DeLoach, Janay Nike 6.75m 22' 1.75" 1
2 Henderson, Ja'la Wyoming 5.75m 18' 10.50" 10 2
3 Christon, Amaya Oral Roberts 5.62m 18' 5.25" 8 3
4 Carson, Allegra Wyoming 5.61m 18' 5" 6 1
5 Register, Ashley Northern Colorado 5.40m 17' 8.75" 5 2
6 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 5.33m 17' 6" 4 4
7 Divich, Dakota Northern Colorado 5.33m 17' 6" 3 4
8 Flores, Alexis Oral Roberts 5.17m 16' 11.50" 2 6
9 Migliozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 5.13m 16' 10" 1 7
10 Stocker, Amarie Northern Colorado 5.10m 16' 8.75" 3
11 Jackson, Whitney Northern Colorado 5.01m 16' 5.25" 8
12 Abel, Andrea Air Force 4.89m 16' 0.50" 9
13 Watson, Sammi Northern Colorado 4.75m 15' 7" 4
14 Clark, Lindsay Western State 4.74m 15' 6.75" 5
15 Stubbs, Kishel Oral Roberts 4.73m 15' 6.25" 6
16 Porter, Tiana Northern Colorado 4.52m 14' 10" 10
17 Milliet, Brooke Fort Lewis 4.50m 14' 9.25" 7
18 Reining, Jazmyne Fort Lewis 4.24m 13' 11" 8
19 Ben, Sarah Fort Lewis 3.71m 12' 2.25" 9
Dixon, Kiyana BYU NM
Timberman, Dayanera Wyoming NM
Women's Triple Jump
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts 12.76m 41' 10.50" 10 1
2 Ross, Angelea Air Force 12.28m 40' 3.50" 8 2
3 Wichhart-Donzo, Maja Colorado 11.92m 39' 1.25" 6 3
4 Richardson, Chloe BYU 11.66m 38' 3.25" 5 4
5 Carson, Allegra Wyoming 11.64m 38' 2.25" 4 5
6 Timberman, Dayanera Wyoming 11.56m 37' 11.25" 3 6
7 Wilcoxson, Shana Wyoming 11.41m 37' 5.25" 2 7
8 Dixon, Kiyana BYU 11.18m 36' 8.25" 1 1
9 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 10.97m 36' 0" 8
10 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 10.82m 35' 6" 9
11 Jackson, Whitney Northern Colorado 10.82m 35' 6" 2
12 Abel, Andrea Air Force 10.81m 35' 5.75" 10
13 Morgan, Hali Western State 10.79m 35' 5" 3
Oates, Ainsley Northern Colorado NM
Watson, Sammi Northern Colorado NM
Christon, Amaya Oral Roberts NM
Welch, Megan Wyoming NM
Stocker, Amarie Northern Colorado NM
Hunt, Niki Western State NM
Stubbs, Kishel Oral Roberts NM
Divich, Dakota Northern Colorado NM
Women's Shot Put
Final
==============================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts
==============================================================================
1 Walker, Mariah Colorado 14.31m 46' 11.50" 10
2 Hawkins, Cherilyn BYU 13.26m 43' 6" 8
3 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 13.22m 43' 4.50" 6
4 Scheetz, Heather Adams State 12.92m 42' 4.75" 5
5 Akauola, Lovina Western State 12.86m 42' 2.25" 4
6 Erickson, Hannah Western State 11.36m 37' 3.25" 3
7 Dorman, Katie Northern Colorado 10.95m 35' 11.25" 2
8 Lehotsky, Ashleigh USAFA Prep 10.90m 35' 9.25"
9 Grandemange, Elisa Colorado 10.47m 34' 4.25" 1
10 Gusteley, Phoebe USAFA Prep 9.23m 30' 3.50"
11 Silva, Gabrielle Fort Lewis 9.15m 30' 0.25"
12 Leekya, Shanell Fort Lewis 8.71m 28' 7"
13 Simpson, Chenoa Oral Roberts 8.17m 26' 9.75"
Women's Weight Throw
Final
==================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English Pts HPL
==================================================================================
1 Hoelsken, Mikaela Unattached 19.28m 63' 3.25" 1
2 Malm-Annan, Emelda Wyoming 18.64m 61' 2" 10 2
3 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 17.00m 55' 9.25" 8 3
4 York, Kayla Wyoming 16.36m 53' 8.25" 6 4
5 Walker, Mariah Colorado 15.55m 51' 0.25" 5 5
6 Sleep, Tori Wyoming 15.52m 50' 11" 4 6
7 Nielsen, Sadie BYU 15.26m 50' 0.75" 3 1
8 Erickson, Hannah Western State 15.22m 49' 11.25" 2 2
9 Morgan, Ashley Air Force 14.83m 48' 8" 1 3
10 Grandemange, Elisa Colorado 14.54m 47' 8.50" 7
11 Scheetz, Heather Adams State 14.44m 47' 4.50" 8
12 Reese, Cydnee Air Force 14.25m 46' 9" 9
13 Akauola, Lovina Western State 12.95m 42' 6" 4
14 Taylor, Emily Air Force 12.72m 41' 8.75" 5
15 Palizzi, Jacqueline Northern Colorado 11.86m 38' 11" 6
16 Hall, Delaney Colorado 11.17m 36' 7.75" 7
17 Kline, Makenzie Colorado 11.08m 36' 4.25" 8
Women's Indoor Pentathlon
Final
=================================================================
PL Athlete Pts 60m H HJ SP LJ 800m
=================================================================
1 Torres, Abriann 3794 9.03 1.64m 13.24m 5.77m 2:39.04
Colorado 5' 4.50"43' 5.2518' 11.2
Team Points:10 (904) (783) (743) (780) (584)
2 Wenning, Michae 3511 9.45 1.67m 10.36m 5.19m 2:28.66
Colorado 5' 5.75"34' 0" 17' 0.50
Team Points:8 (818) (818) (553) (612) (710)
3 Folsom, Halley 3441 9.41 1.64m 9.71m 4.91m 2:22.71
BYU 5' 4.50"31' 10.216' 1.50
Team Points:6 (826) (783) (510) (535) (787)
4 Wichhart-Donzo, 3303 9.37 1.55m 9.51m 5.45m 2:36.96
Colorado 5' 1" 31' 2.5017' 10.7
Team Points:5 (834) (678) (497) (686) (608)
5 Canegan, Serena 3237 9.70 1.61m 11.16m 5.35m 2:50.55
Adams State 5' 3.25"36' 7.5017' 6.75
Team Points:4 (769) (747) (606) (657) (458)
6 Chacon, Alexa 3191 9.31 1.55m 8.51m 5.04m 2:32.23
Air Force 5' 1" 27' 11" 16' 6.50
Team Points:3 (846) (678) (432) (570) (665)
7 Sharpe, Rachel 3110 9.78 1.52m 8.60m 4.90m 2:26.13
Colorado 4' 11.7528' 2.7516' 1"
Team Points:2 (754) (644) (438) (532) (742)
8 Harris, Claire 3090 9.10 1.49m 7.80m 4.93m 2:32.23
Northern Colorad 4' 10.5025' 7.2516' 2.25
Team Points:1 (889) (610) (386) (540) (665)
9 Sharpe, Lauren 2994 10.31 1.55m 8.60m 5.02m 2:32.85
Colorado 5' 1" 28' 2.7516' 5.75
(655) (678) (438) (565) (658)
10 Nicolas, Clare 2977 9.93 1.43m 9.39m 5.19m 2:37.18
Wyoming 4' 8.25"30' 9.7517' 0.50
(725) (544) (490) (612) (606)
11 Smith, Katherin 2693 9.82 1.37m 8.46m 4.87m 2:45.39
Adams State 4' 6" 27' 9.2515' 11.7
(746) (481) (429) (524) (513)
12 Merkley, Erin 0 9.37 1.70m 9.73m 4.83m DNS
BYU 5' 7" 31' 11.215' 10.2
(834) (855) (512) (514) (0)
Women's 60m Hurdle
Final
================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final HPL
================================================================
1 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 9.03 1
2 Harris, Claire Northern Colorado 9.10 1
3 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 9.31 2
4 Merkley, Erin BYU 9.37 2
4 Wichhart-Donzo, Maja Colorado 9.37 3
6 Folsom, Halley BYU 9.41 4
7 Wenning, Michaela Colorado 9.45 3
8 Canegan, Serena Adams State 9.70 4
9 Sharpe, Rachel Colorado 9.78 5
10 Smith, Katherine Adams State 9.82 6
11 Nicolas, Clare Wyoming 9.93 5
12 Sharpe, Lauren Colorado 10.31 6
Women's High Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Merkley, Erin BYU 1.70m 5' 7"
2 Wenning, Michaela Colorado 1.67m 5' 5.75"
3 Folsom, Halley BYU 1.64m 5' 4.50"
3 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 1.64m 5' 4.50"
5 Canegan, Serena Adams State 1.61m 5' 3.25"
6 Wichhart-Donzo, Maja Colorado 1.55m 5' 1"
6 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 1.55m 5' 1"
6 Sharpe, Lauren Colorado 1.55m 5' 1"
9 Sharpe, Rachel Colorado 1.52m 4' 11.75"
10 Harris, Claire Northern Colorado 1.49m 4' 10.50"
11 Nicolas, Clare Wyoming 1.43m 4' 8.25"
12 Smith, Katherine Adams State 1.37m 4' 6"
Women's Shot Put
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 13.24m 43' 5.25"
2 Canegan, Serena Adams State 11.16m 36' 7.50"
3 Wenning, Michaela Colorado 10.36m 34' 0"
4 Merkley, Erin BYU 9.73m 31' 11.25"
5 Folsom, Halley BYU 9.71m 31' 10.25"
6 Wichhart-Donzo, Maja Colorado 9.51m 31' 2.50"
7 Nicolas, Clare Wyoming 9.39m 30' 9.75"
8 Sharpe, Lauren Colorado 8.60m 28' 2.75"
8 Sharpe, Rachel Colorado 8.60m 28' 2.75"
10 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 8.51m 27' 11"
11 Smith, Katherine Adams State 8.46m 27' 9.25"
12 Harris, Claire Northern Colorado 7.80m 25' 7.25"
Women's Long Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 5.77m 18' 11.25"
2 Wichhart-Donzo, Maja Colorado 5.45m 17' 10.75"
3 Canegan, Serena Adams State 5.35m 17' 6.75"
4 Wenning, Michaela Colorado 5.19m 17' 0.50"
4 Nicolas, Clare Wyoming 5.19m 17' 0.50"
6 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 5.04m 16' 6.50"
7 Sharpe, Lauren Colorado 5.02m 16' 5.75"
8 Harris, Claire Northern Colorado 4.93m 16' 2.25"
9 Folsom, Halley BYU 4.91m 16' 1.50"
10 Sharpe, Rachel Colorado 4.90m 16' 1"
11 Smith, Katherine Adams State 4.87m 15' 11.75"
12 Merkley, Erin BYU 4.83m 15' 10.25"
Women's 800 Meters
Final
============================================================
PL PL Athlete Team Final
============================================================
1 Folsom, Halley BYU 2:22.71
2 Sharpe, Rachel Colorado 2:26.13
3 Wenning, Michaela Colorado 2:28.66
4 Harris, Claire Northern Colorado 2:32.23
4 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 2:32.23
6 Sharpe, Lauren Colorado 2:32.85
7 Wichhart-Donzo, Maja Colorado 2:36.96
8 Nicolas, Clare Wyoming 2:37.18
9 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 2:39.04
10 Smith, Katherine Adams State 2:45.39
11 Canegan, Serena Adams State 2:50.55
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28439 views
History for Air Force Indoor Invitational
Show 9 more
Hashtags#air-force
|